Staff

Print

Staff

James Irsay, Owner and CEO
Carlie Irsay-Gordon, Vice Chair/Owner
Casey Foyt, Vice Chair/Owner
Kalen Irsay, Vice Chair/Owner
Ryan Grigson, General Manager
Pete Ward, Chief Operating Officer
Dan Emerson, Vice President and General Counsel
Dan Luther, Special Counsel

Coaching Staff

Chuck Pagano, Head Coach
Pep Hamilton, Offensive Coordinator
Greg Manusky, Defensive Coordinator
Tom McMahon, Special Teams Coordinator
Roy Anderson
, Safeties Coach
Tim Berbenich, Offensive Assistant
Brant Boyer, Asst. Special Teams Coach
Clyde Christensen, Quarterbacks Coach
Rob Chudzinski, Special Assistant to the Head Coach
Gary Emanuel, Defensive Line Coach
Jeff FitzGerald, Linebackers Coach
Joe Gilbert, Offensive Line Coach
Mike Gillhamer, Secondary Coach
Frank Giufre, Quality Control Offense
Richard Howell, Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Hal Hunter, Assistant Offensive Line Coach
Roger Marandino, Strength and Conditioning Coach
Alfredo Roberts, Tight Ends Coach
David Walker, Running Backs Coach
Brad White, Quality Control Defense
Charlie Williams, Wide Receivers Coach
Shawn Terlecky, Assistant to the Head Coach

Football Operations

Jimmy Raye, Vice President of Football Operations
Mike Bluem, Director of Football Administration
T.J. McCreight, Director of College Scouting
Kevin Rogers, Director of Pro Personnel
Andrew Berry, Pro Scouting Coordinator
Jon Shaw, Pro Scout/Special Projects
Todd Vasvari, Asst. Director of College Scouting
Matt Terpening, National Scout
Dave Razzano, Senior Scout
Mike Derice, Area Scout
Byron Lusby, Area Scout
Jamie Moore, Area Scout
Ahmad Russell, Area Scout
Dan Pitcher, Pro Scout
Anthony Foyt IV, Scouting Assistant
Mickey Berce, Scouting Assistant
Jeff Brown, Manager of Operations
David Thornton, Director of Player Engagement
Debbie Finn, Assistant to the Director of Player Personnel & Vice President and General Counsel
Chris McGaha, Personnel Assistant
Lisa Andrzejewski, Assistant to the General Manager

Finance

Kurt Humphrey, Vice President of Finance
Stacy Johns, Controller
Mary Clugston, Accounting/Insurance Assistant
Tina McKnight, Accounting/Payroll Assistant
Lindsey Hammond, Staff Accountant

Public Relations

Avis Roper, Senior Director of Communications
Matt Conti, Assistant Director of Communications
Brett Maikowski, Communications Assistant
Pamela Humphrey, Public Relations Coordinator
Bob Lamey, Voice of the Colts

Ticket Operations and Guest Services

Larry Hall, Vice President of Ticket Operations/Guest Services
Bob Parenteau, Director of Ticket Operations
Jamil Stafford, Asst. Director of Ticket Operations
Megan Oldham, Customer Relationship Representative
Taylor Pulliam, Customer Relationship Representative
Megan Swain, Customer Relationship Representative

Corporate Sales

Jay Souers, Senior Vice President of Sponsorship Sales
Matt Godbout, Vice President of Sponsorship Sales
Brad Beery, Sponsorship Sales Account Manager
Brian Healey, Sponsorship Sales Account Manager
Ryan Lobsiger, Sponsorship Sales Account Manager
Rob Louthain, Sponsorship Sales Account Manager
Jim Matis, Sponsorship Sales Account Manager
Pat Smith, Sponsorship Sales Account Manager
Lindsay Catavolos, Account Coordinator
Janelle Christie, Account Coordinator
Laura Porter, Account Coordinator
Jett Branham, Sales and Marketing Coordinator
Susie Peters, Asst. to the Sr. Vice President of Sponsorship Sales

Medical Staff

Dave Hammer, Head Athletic Trainer
Erin Barill, Director of Rehabilitation
Dave Walston, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kyle Davis, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kellen Norris, Assistant Athletic Trainer
Arthur C. Rettig, MD, Orthopedic Surgeon
Gary Misamore, MD, Orthopedic Surgeon
Tom Klootwyk, MD, Orthopedic Surgeon
Dave Porter, MD – Orthopedic Surgeon
Terry Horner, MD – Neurosurgeon
Hank Feuer, MD, Neurosurgeon
Doug Robertson, MD, Physician
Thurman Alvey, DO, Physician
Marcus McCray, Team Chiropractor

Video

Erik Kunttu, Video Director
John Starliper, Assistant Video Director
Brandon Proffitt, Assistant to the Video Director

Equipment

Jon Scott, Vice President of Equipment Operations
Sean Sullivan, Equipment Manager
Mike Mays, Assistant Equipment Manager
Brian Seabrooks, Assistant Equipment Manager

Information Systems

Ryan Fannin, Director of Football Information Systems
Joe McCurdy, Network Administrator
John Speer, Systems Analyst

Community Relations/Marketing

Stephanie Pemberton, Senior Director of Marketing
Joe Fonderoli, Director of Special Events
Stephanie Cassel, Community Relations Manager
Ashley Powell, Marketing Coordinator
Chelsea Durham, Marketing Assistant
Chris Buckley, Video Engineer
Joe Stoll, Director of Production
Steve Andress, Colts Media Reporter
Andy Stayer, Production Manager
Mike Stevens, Video Production/Editor
Matt Taylor, Manager of Radio Production
Kelly Tilley, Cheerleader Manager
Anna King, Youth Cheer Coordinator
Trey Mock, Mascot Program Coordinator
Julia Pohlman, Mascot Program Assistant
Mike Prior, Youth Football Commissioner
Phil Andrews, Youth Football & Alumni Relations Coordinator
Derek Wolfe, Video/Broadcast Graphic Designer
Joyce Bell, Community Relations/Donations Asst.
Amy Waymire, Community Relations Assistant
Josh Bleill, Community Spokesperson

Colts.com

Dan Plumlee, Director of Digital Media
Craig Kelley, Director of Media Content
Daron Williams, Digital Communications Manager
Sherard Allen, Multi Media Graphic Designer
Maureen Williams, Community Manager
Casey Bolsega, Social Media Coordinator
Matt Bowen, Team Photographer
Kevin Bowen, Colts.com Writer

Premium Seating and Ticket Sales

Greg Hylton, Vice President of Premium Seating and Ticket Sales
Kip Brownfield, Senior Director of Ticket Sales
Kevin Kirkhoff, Ticket Sales Account Manager
Amy Davis, Premium Seating Services Manager

Front Office Staff

Cathy Catellier, Executive Asst. to the Owner
Sue Kelly, Receptionist
Traci Morgan, Asst. to the Chief Operating Officer
David Liptak, Executive Assistant
Mark Feeser, Executive Assistant
Heidi Klene, Travel Consultant
Doug Melton, Office Assistant
Abby Williams, Administrative Assistant

Facilities

Dave Atkins, Director of Physical Plant
Scott Davis, Pavilion Manager
Troy Glendenning, Facilities Manager/Field Supervisor
Joe Atkins, Building/Grounds Assistant
Eric Boling, Building/Grounds Assistant
Danny Thompson, Building/Grounds Assistant
Darrell Chandler, Grounds and Maintenance
Chris Anderson, HVAC Specialist

Last Updated: February 20, 2013