2012 PREPS PRO COMBINE TOP PERFORMERS

The top performers from the 2012 Colts Preps Pro Combine.

PPC_AI.jpg


Sunday, 250 Indiana High School Football players took to the indoor practice facility at the Indiana Farm Bureau Football Center to test their speed, strength, agility and more at the 2012 Colts Preps Pro Combine.

Below are the top performers in the main categories including bench press, broad jump, 40-yard dash, 3-cone drill, short shuttle, and the vertical jump.

Bench Press 185 ( # of Times Benching 185 lbs. )

Rank

Name

School

Repetitions

1

Dominic Pescitelli

Mt. Vernon - Fortville, IN

32

2

Coby Dugger

Anderson High School

31

3

Chris Travis

Eastern High School

31

4

Andrew Spears

Mt. Vernon High School

27

5

Blake Bowers

Bishop Dwenger

26

6

Aleni Junior Berry

Terre Haute South Vigo

26

7

Danny Branagan

Greenwood High School

26

8

Austin Hord

Greenwood High School

25

9

John (Philip) Clay

Plainfield High School

24

10

Jonah Dahncke

Bloomington North High School

23

Bench Press 135 ( # of Times Benching 135 lbs. )

Rank

Name

School

Repetitions

1

Kegan Aldridge

Pike Central High School

13

2

Jordan Moothery

Terre Haute North vigo

12

3

Lucas Edmondson

Cascade High School

11

4

Bo Burkhart

Evansville Bosse

11

5

Tyler Walden

New Palestine High School

8

6

Ethan Fisher

Benton Central

8

7

Sergio Armendariz

Columbus North

7

8

Gage Lynn

Bosse High School

6

9

Jacob Lasky

Harrison High School

6

10

Jonah Day

Wood Memorial High School

6

Broad Jump

Rank

Name

School

Distance

1

Chad Banschbach

Lawrenceburg

9' 10"

2

Brayden Woodard

North Vermillion High School

9' 9"

3

Tony Allen

Ben Davis

9' 7"

4

Ben Polk

Evansville Mater Dei

9' 6"

5

James Antonoglou

Union City Community HS

9' 6"

6

Samuel Thompson

Milan High School

9' 4"

7

Mason Irbe

Greenfield-Central High School

9' 4"

8

Lonnie Pappas

Valparaiso High School

9' 4"

9

Stevie Thomas

John Adams High School

9' 4"

10

Derek Driver

Edgewood High School

9' 4"

40 Yard Dash - Electronic

Rank

Name

School

Seconds

1

Tony Allen

Ben Davis

4.6

2

Jon-Marc Anderson

Castle High School

4.64

3

James Antonoglou

Union City Community HS

4.65

4

Carrington Crutcher

Evansville Bosse

4.66

5

Chad Banschbach

Lawrenceburg

4.67

6

Mitch Gilles

Castle High School

4.71

7

Keith Cork Jr

Pike High School

4.71

8

Andrew Spears

Mt. Vernon High School

4.73

9

David Duane

Fountain Central

4.73

10

Stevie Thomas

John Adams High School

4.73

40 Yard Dash - Handheld

Rank

Name

School

Seconds

1

James Antonoglou

Union City Community HS

4.54

2

Carrington Crutcher

Evansville Bosse

4.56

3

Jon-Marc Anderson

Castle High School

4.59

4

Chase VanSchoyck

North Central Jr/Sr High School

4.59

5

Mitch Gilles

Castle High School

4.59

6

Tony Allen

Ben Davis

4.6

7

Chad Banschbach

Lawrenceburg

4.61

8

Andrew Spears

Mt. Vernon High School

4.64

9

Koye Kaiser

Linton Stockton High School

4.65

10

Jordan Knapp

Plymouth

4.65

Three Cone Drill

Rank

Name

School

Seconds

1

Chad Middleton

Plainfield High School

6.78

2

David Boyer

Southport High School

6.8

3

Chris Elbrecht

Park Tudor High School

6.84

4

Jonah Day

Wood Memorial High School

6.85

5

Trevor Payne

Greenwood High School

6.86

6

James Antonoglou

Union City Community HS

6.88

7

Jon-Marc Anderson

Castle High School

6.89

8

Tyler Walden

New Palestine High School

6.93

9

Spencer Gilbert

Eastern Hancock

6.93

10

Brant Goss

Roncalli High School

6.96

Short Shuttle Drill

Rank

Name

School

Seconds

1

Tyler Walden

New Palestine High School

4.25

2

Jon-Marc Anderson

Castle High School

4.32

3

Austin McFarland

Greenwood High school

4.33

4

Carrington Crutcher

Evansville Bosse

4.37

5

James Antonoglou

Union City Community HS

4.37

6

Trevor Payne

Greenwood High School

4.38

7

Chad Middleton

Plainfield High School

4.38

8

Andy Meadows

Greensburg High School

4.38

9

Austin Lange

Boone Grove High School

4.41

10

David Boyer

Southport High School

4.41

Vertical Jump

Rank

Name

School

Distance

1

Jacob Lasky

Harrison High School

33"

2

Michael Hutchcraft

Sullivan High School

33"

3

James Antonoglou

Union City Community HS

33"

4

Jack Spreen

Bedford North Lawrence

32.5"

5

Brayden Woodard

North Vermillion High School

32.5"

6

Stevie Thomas

John Adams High School

32"

7

Brandon Lugar

Carmel High School

32"

8

Ben Polk

Evansville Mater Dei

32"

9

Tony Allen

Ben Davis

32"

10

Isaac Harker

Lebanon High School

31.5"

This article has been reproduced in a new format and may be missing content or contain faulty links. Please use the Contact Us link in our site footer to report an issue.

Related Content

Advertising